Job is no longer available.

We're sorry, but this job posting is no longer available. Please return to the homepage to view a list of our open job postings.

Privacy Policy

The Provincial Health Services Authority and its member agencies respect your right to privacy and take seriously its responsibilities regarding the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information. Personal information is collected under the authority of the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act of BC, section 26 (c). The personal information that you provide when applying for a job with PHSA or one of its Agencies will be used to assess your qualifications and suitability as a potential employee of the PHSA or one of our Agencies. We may also collect and use additional personal information provided by you or your references in the course of the evaluation and hiring process that will become part of your employment file if you are a successful candidate.

Your information will be shared with our staff on a “need to know” basis. We do not sell or rent the information you provide to us to third parties. However, we do contract with a service provider to assist us in maintaining and managing our databases and to communicate with job applicants. We do not authorize this third party to make any other use of your information. To view the third party vendor privacy policy please refer to

Under certain circumstances, some personal information may be disclosed pursuant to the Freedom of Information and Protection of Privacy Act of B.C. For example, where we believe in good faith that the law requires disclosure of such information in response to legal process and law enforcement rights.

If you have any questions about the management of your personal information during the recruitment process, please contact Human Resources Services - External Recruitment at